Pump Pros

Call Website Contact the business

Pump Pros Professional Heat Pump Service, Cleaning, and Maintenance for Vermont Homes and Businesses.
📍Vermont Based
📲 Call/Text: 802-375-3693

10/15/2026
10/15/2026

Dirty ➡️ Washed ➡️ Clean! 💦

A quick look at what goes into a professional mini split heat pump cleaning. Removing built-up dirt and grime to keep your system clean and running efficiently!

Pump Pros LLC | Vermont Heat Pump Service

Another great review! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️Hard-to-reach heat pumps? We’ll find a way. 💪Pets in the house? Even better. We love mee...
09/14/2026

Another great review! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

Hard-to-reach heat pumps? We’ll find a way. 💪
Pets in the house? Even better. We love meeting them! 🐶🐱

We appreciate every customer who trusts Pump Pros in their home.

Blower wheel before & after! 👀Removed, deep cleaned, and looking brand new again.Pump Pros LLC | Professional Heat Pump ...
09/03/2026

Blower wheel before & after! 👀

Removed, deep cleaned, and looking brand new again.

Pump Pros LLC | Professional Heat Pump Service

Cleaning with a view! 🌄2 Fujitsu units serviced today and 91 jobs officially complete!The race to 100 continues… 👀Profes...
08/25/2026

Cleaning with a view! 🌄

2 Fujitsu units serviced today and 91 jobs officially complete!

The race to 100 continues… 👀

Professional heat pump service across Vermont.

3 jobs completed on a beautiful Vermont day ☀️🌲Another great day on the road keeping heat pumps clean, efficient, and ru...
08/15/2026

3 jobs completed on a beautiful Vermont day ☀️🌲

Another great day on the road keeping heat pumps clean, efficient, and running their best across Vermont.

Pump Pros LLC | Professional Heat Pump Service

08/13/2026

Nothing better than seeing our repeat customers! 💪

Some heat pumps need service more often than others—especially units exposed to sawdust, pets, cooking, or heavy everyday use.

We love seeing customers stay ahead of the buildup and get their systems cleaned when they need it.

Pump Pros LLC | Professional Heat Pump Service in Vermont

08/11/2026

Clean heat pumps. Better airflow. Better performance. 💨

Professional heat pump service & cleanings!

Pump Pros LLC 💪

A proper heat pump cleaning starts long before the water does. 💧Fujitsu units need to be carefully prepped before a deep...
08/09/2026

A proper heat pump cleaning starts long before the water does. 💧

Fujitsu units need to be carefully prepped before a deep cleaning. We remove the necessary covers and components, tape over access holes, and fully contain the unit with our cleaning bib before rinsing.

The goal is simple: get deep into the coil, blower wheel, and areas where buildup collects—without making a mess in your home.

Proper preparation takes a little extra time, but it’s one of the most important parts of professional heat pump service.

This Fujitsu unit is ready for a deep clean. 💪

Pump Pros LLC | Professional Heat Pump Service & Cleaning in Vermont

08/09/2026

See what a professional heat pump cleaning can remove from your mini split.

Pump Pros LLC provides professional heat pump service, deep cleaning, and preventative maintenance for homeowners and businesses throughout Vermont.

Regular mini split cleaning can help improve airflow, reduce odors and buildup, maintain efficiency, and keep your system running properly.

If your heat pump smells musty, has reduced airflow, or hasn’t been professionally cleaned recently, it’s probably time for service.

🔹 Professional Heat Pump Service
🔹 Mini Split Deep Cleaning
🔹 Indoor & Outdoor Unit Cleaning
🔹 Outdoor Insulation Replacement
🔹 Residential & Commercial

Pump Pros LLC | Vermont Heat Pump Service

Address

155 N Hollow Road
Stowe, VT
05672

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Pump Pros posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Pump Pros:

Shortcuts

Share