Cube Design & Build

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Cube Design & Build Specialists in Raked Roofing, ceiling and sloping sites.

ANOTHER HOUSE COMPLETED! This stunning modern home, designed and built with a focus on quality craftsmanship, contempora...
20/10/2026

ANOTHER HOUSE COMPLETED!

This stunning modern home, designed and built with a focus on quality craftsmanship, contemporary style and attention to detail.
From the striking exterior façade and modern roofline to the sleek designer kitchen and luxurious bathroom, every detail comes together to create a home that combines functionality with timeless elegance.

As builders, we take pride in turning plans into reality and delivering homes where quality, detail and workmanship speak for themselves.
A big thank you to everyone involved in bringing this project to life!

Step into style with this beautifully presented home, featuring a striking contemporary façade, elegant finishes and a s...
14/10/2026

Step into style with this beautifully presented home, featuring a striking contemporary façade, elegant finishes and a spacious, light-filled interior.

Beautiful house with contemporary street appeal, this stunning home combines modern elegance with warm natural finishes....
09/10/2026

Beautiful house with contemporary street appeal, this stunning home combines modern elegance with warm natural finishes. Featuring a spacious open-plan living and dining area, a stylish kitchen with timber cabinetry, a statement island bench, and a gorgeous feature wall with an electric fireplace, every detail has been thoughtfully considered.

11/09/2026

A stunning double-storey house designed to impress! The soaring stair void, elegant feature ceiling with concealed lighting, and sleek glass balustrade with timber handrails create a bright, open and luxurious feel throughout the home.
From the statement chandelier-ready void to the clean architectural lines and abundance of natural light, every detail has been carefully designed to elevate the experience.
At Cube Design & Build, we turn architectural ideas into beautifully crafted homes.

Dream it. Design it. Build it with Cube

A statement staircase designed to elevate the entire home.Featuring rich timber finishes, sleek glass balustrades, clean...
10/09/2026

A statement staircase designed to elevate the entire home.

Featuring rich timber finishes, sleek glass balustrades, clean architectural lines and beautifully integrated lighting — every detail has been carefully crafted to create a luxurious yet inviting feel.

At Cube Design and Build, we turn architectural ideas into beautifully finished homes.

Where luxury meets functionality. A kitchen designed to make a statement — featuring elegant stone surfaces, sophisticat...
01/09/2026

Where luxury meets functionality.

A kitchen designed to make a statement — featuring elegant stone surfaces, sophisticated cabinetry, premium finishes and seamless connection to the dining and living spaces.
From the stunning waterfall island to the custom feature ceiling and refined details, every element has been thoughtfully designed to create a timeless and luxurious home.

Designed & Built by Cube Design & Build.

Make an Entrance That Leaves an Impression! Step inside a home where luxury meets timeless design. From the stunning tim...
01/09/2026

Make an Entrance That Leaves an Impression!

Step inside a home where luxury meets timeless design. From the stunning timber feature front door to the elegant detailed ceilings, warm LED lighting and premium marble-look flooring — every detail has been carefully crafted to create a grand first impression.

Designed. Built. Delivered by Cube Design & Build.

Where Space Meets Luxury — The Stair Void. A stunning double-storey interior designed to impress! The soaring stair void...
28/08/2026

Where Space Meets Luxury — The Stair Void.

A stunning double-storey interior designed to impress! The soaring stair void, elegant feature ceiling with concealed lighting, and sleek glass balustrade with timber handrails create a bright, open and luxurious feel throughout the home.
From the statement chandelier-ready void to the clean architectural lines and abundance of natural light, every detail has been carefully designed to elevate the living experience.
At Cube Design & Build, we turn architectural ideas into beautifully crafted homes.

Dream it. Design it. Build it with Cube

Designed and built with a focus on functionality, natural light, and contemporary living. A timeless façade that balance...
25/08/2026

Designed and built with a focus on functionality, natural light, and contemporary living. A timeless façade that balances simplicity with striking architectural detail.

Address

South Morang
Melbourne, VIC
3756

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cube Design & Build posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Cube Design & Build:

Shortcuts

Share